Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Additional accomodtions for TJ,KMU people to chennai by kamban express aat mayiladuthurai junction......

11210/Σ Thanjavur-chennai egmore daily via mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Nov 20 2012 (14:51)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56114/Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56114
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:05+1210.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  18:12+518:13+61m213.048 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  18:16+618:17+61m115.059 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  18:22+918:23+91m0110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  18:28+918:29+91m1115.07175mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  18:34+1118:35+171m1121.068 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7!%%!%AYNAiyanapuram (1 PFs)  18:41+1718:42+171m1128.05656mSRChinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:47+1818:48+211m0132.059 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:56+2218:57+281m0140.07149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+255m4150.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%--%TTTitte (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:21+311m1160.010240mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#12%--%PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  19:24+3119:25+311m1165.03540mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13%--%AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+311m1167.06438mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  19:34+3119:35+311m0172.04736mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+311m1175.06432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%--%SPL•Sundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)•  19:45+3119:46+311m1180.03034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17%--%SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  19:50+3119:51+311m1182.03034mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18%--%DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  19:57+3119:58+311m1185.03428mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+292m1189.07332mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20%--%TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+301m1194.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21%--%TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  20:15+3020:16+301m1197.03926mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  20:21+3020:22+301m11101.05722mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23%--%NPTNarasingampet (1 PFs)  20:27+3120:28+311m11105.06421mSRPIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  20:34+3020:35+301m11112.06319mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25%--%MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  20:39+3020:40+301m11116.0717mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+12-51120.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176 - Buffer: 16m
20 intermediate stations23:180.0
#27%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m12120.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+2323:47+241m12140.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:06+241m13157.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+2300:42+251m13196.0356mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+261m13200.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+902:10+2110m53242.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#33/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m13280.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+341m43310.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+3303:45+332m63345.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3404:15+341m63376.02732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#37/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:10+10-33401.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.