Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Convenient & Sufficient buffer timings ... --->Fast although non-telescopic ... --->6 days a week chain ...

11212/Σ CBE-MAS-HWH-NJP(GATEWAY TO DARJEELING) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 20 2012 (20:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2724 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


2 xfers. 6 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+142m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+300:20+75m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+801:20+103m??2160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+903:05+122m??2281.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2505:05+252m??2426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#8/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  05:53+3105:55+322m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+9-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2495.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2812:50+322m??2788.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2115m??2926.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+451m??2986.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??21034.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21076.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+822:10+1420m??21276.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#17/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  02:00+1802:02+192m??31554.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1915m??31702.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+205m??31721.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+325m??31748.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+422m??31820.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+222m??31864.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3708:06+355m??31927.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+3110m??32043.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32150.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+28-??32158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+11??32158.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#28/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+3016:05+302m??32304.06355mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+2218:28+231m??32454.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+1519:10+165m??32489.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+4020:24+401m??32580.08238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:06+4721:08+472m??32637.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#33%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  22:25+32-??32724.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.