Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro-TATA - Rourkela- Nagpur - Kalyan- Dadar

11215/Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 21 2012 (09:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 3059 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 28m Distance: 1714 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3410m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+5604:58+582m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2907:15+3310m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+5508:13+552m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+542m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:35+1415m??2787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+282m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3711:49+382m??2890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3712:07+372m??2908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+442m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+285m??2993.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+312m??21025.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??21069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3415:20+352m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+3015:47+312m??21145.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2416:20+2510m??21163.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2416:45+252m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2317:20+245m??21195.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+242m??21256.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)19:12+1919:14+262m??21310.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:10+3115m??21345.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1923:52+205m??21345.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1500:52+157m??31407.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1902:25+1415m??31508.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+105m??31610.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??31621.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:56+265m??31681.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#29/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+382m??31715.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4305:34+432m??31731.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m??31761.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2015m??31814.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??31860.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+1909:10+1810m??31924.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+810:05+105m??31961.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??31992.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#37/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??32023.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??32096.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+332m??32146.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3212:51+322m??32164.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1914:20+2210m??32226.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3415:23+351m??32302.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#43/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3515:33+343m??32305.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:54+391m??32334.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+3916:12+411m??32354.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#46/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+617:43+103m??32400.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#47/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+122m??32442.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#48/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+145m??32479.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+162m??32516.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1219:30+131m??32528.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+171m??32540.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#52/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2020:02+202m??32568.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1321:15+1610m??32618.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+242m??32642.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#55/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??32735.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3423:40+402m??32802.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#57/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+3800:40+375m??42875.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3600:50+371m??42881.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#59/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+402:15+205m??42926.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2104:10+193m??43007.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+304:50+33m??43050.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+17-??43059.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.