Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya-Tata Nagar- Raurkela- Raipur- Nagpur- Dadar

11217/Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 21 2012 (10:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 3291 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1331 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 48m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# 18
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0110.024209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:42+019:44+02m0113.072216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:46415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+205m52428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5104:05+565m42622.063101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+006:40+010m02775.08584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:25205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:05+009:10+05m02980.055116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:05170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+012:25+010m021150.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations02:1392.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+014:40+02m021242.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+016:17+02m021331.071165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 9m
102 intermediate stations01:08247.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:32+247m331578.069165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:26+2318:28+242m131640.074234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2520:05+2215m131741.063198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+162m131842.093236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3522:31+352m231914.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2700:45+3015m342046.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3802:25+3610m142157.041297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2403:25+255m242194.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4703:48+472m242224.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5605:15+562m342329.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0006:02+592m242397.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+4507:30+4610m342459.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+5608:35+553m342538.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+4810:10+483m142633.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+475m142712.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+4911:45+501m142749.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+5812:20+591m142801.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:0113:20+1:0410m342851.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:43+1:0913:45+1:102m242875.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3416:25+1:355m343108.029564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:10+4518:15+505m343158.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5620:05+533m543240.061 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+4820:50+473m643282.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20--1843291.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.