Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya-Tata Nagar- Raurkela- Raipur- Nagpur- Dadar

11217/Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 21 2012 (10:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3043 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 48m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:42+02m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+5001:30+585m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1:4304:00+1:535m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+2:4906:40+2:4910m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:56206.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+2:4309:41+2:455m??2981.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34169.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+2:3112:25+2:3210m??21150.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+2:4412:40+2:452m??21161.046243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5890.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:4314:40+2:432m??21251.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:3816:17+2:522m??21340.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:32+297m??21340.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+272m??21402.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3120:03+2915m??21503.062198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2321:43+262m??21604.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4822:31+482m??21676.067 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3400:45+3615m??31808.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4202:25+4010m??31919.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+275m??31956.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4203:48+422m??31987.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??32091.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5406:02+542m??32159.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3707:30+4010m??32221.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+5408:35+543m??32300.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3910:10+403m??32395.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:15+405m??32474.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+4111:45+421m??32511.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4612:20+471m??32563.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4813:20+5210m??32613.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+5813:45+1:001m??32637.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:1516:25+1:172m??32870.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+382m??32921.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5020:05+483m??33002.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+4320:50+433m??33034.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+33-??33043.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.