Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option to bangalore from Nizamuddin(delhi).Tickets are easily available in MAS duranto express.Telescopic fare benefit not available. Note- available only on Tuesday,Saturday

1122/Σ Duronto-Bangalore mail (Tu,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 09 2012 (01:03)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+32310.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+020:27+05m21403.086259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+023:59+05m01702.074496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m221086.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+008:15+05m021294.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+014:30+015m021745.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+0-122176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1522176.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m332244.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+252m132305.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+602:25+72m132390.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+352m332464.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#13/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+3104:25+311m132527.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3904:35+374m132530.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#15/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+18-332534.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.