Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After Office reach to Agra

11224/Σ Pune Agra 19039 Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (12:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  80 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+292m??1138.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??1156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+421:35+42m??1180.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??1180.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+322:58+32m??1186.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:16+123:18+52m??1198.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+1000:21+102m??2267.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+1801:33+182m??2337.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+162m??2363.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+303:08+35m??2432.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2482.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1005:35+915m??2562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+1506:20+152m??2612.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+406:55+53m??2635.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1807:52+192m??2709.099313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+2608:14+262m??2742.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+272m??2777.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1410:00+1220m??2822.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2850.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+510:55+65m??2864.069468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:12+162m??2881.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??2904.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??2926.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2212:06+222m??2942.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??2955.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??2966.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2612:50+262m??2989.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+282m??21005.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2913:17+292m??21017.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+2913:29+292m??21027.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#34/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+342m??21080.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3210m??21089.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4715:23+472m??21150.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4915:37+492m??21160.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5016:10+475m??21197.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+2117:30+215m??21261.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1818:02+182m??21295.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+2118:14+212m??21305.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#42/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-919:25+45m??21338.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1320:00+142m??21372.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1920:16+242m??21386.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+2520:33+322m??21398.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+222m??21420.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#47/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2222:00+3110m??21422.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3523:35+4210m??21445.033167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+3900:07+482m??31462.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+572m??31482.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:1201:11+1:192m??31537.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:2101:30+1:262m??31557.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2902:04+1:332m??31593.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+3704:45+3910m??31676.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+5405:09+552m??31694.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+5806:45+5920m??31748.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#57/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+5707:18+572m??31753.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0007:32+1:032m??31760.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:0207:44+1:022m??31764.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0408:12+1:042m??31784.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2308:37+1:232m??31811.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:2808:53+1:312m??31827.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:3909:13+1:392m??31844.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:4209:57+1:435m??31873.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+1:5010:23+1:512m??31901.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+1:5210:38+1:542m??31915.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+1:5210:48+1:531m??31920.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+1:5810:59+1:582m??31931.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#69/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+1:5411:38+1:535m??31962.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#70/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+1:5012:10+1:502m??31991.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+1:4912:22+1:492m??32000.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+1:4912:34+1:502m??32008.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#73/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+1:0714:00+1:0715m??32025.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+1:3614:20+1:372m??32044.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#75|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1:2914:55+1:285m??32064.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#76|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+1:3515:18+1:352m??32091.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#77|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+1:2015:47+1:202m??32105.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+1:1616:05+1:222m??32111.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#79|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+1:2916:44+1:325m??32134.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#80|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+1:5317:08+1:552m??32159.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#81|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:0817:31+2:145m??32175.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#82|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4218:00+2:442m??32212.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#83|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+2:5218:23+2:532m??32234.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#84|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+3:0618:45+3:095m??32255.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#85|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+3:2819:10+3:312m??32287.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#86|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+3:3019:29+3:322m??32296.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#87|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+3:4419:45+3:472m??32309.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#88|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:45-??32335.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.