Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After Office reach to Agra

11224/Σ Pune Agra 19039 Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sinhakg15  Nov 21 2012 (12:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  80 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+2210.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+252m2192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+282m71138.068 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+252m61156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+252m61181.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
10 intermediate stations02:259.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+4131190.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+4422:58+442m81196.062 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:10+4623:18+448m61208.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:21+512m22277.06016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+4901:33+502m12347.06327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+512m22373.06612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+4903:08+495m12442.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m12492.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4905:35+4615m32572.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:17+5606:19+552m02622.04387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+4606:55+463m02646.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+1:0007:50+1:002m32719.090314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1:0308:14+1:032m02752.074321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0608:45+1:052m02788.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+5309:50+5210m02832.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:13+5810:15+582m02860.024498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+3910:55+445m02874.069469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+5211:12+522m02891.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+592m22914.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:50+1:012m22936.066425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0112:06+1:012m02952.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m02966.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0412:32+1:042m22976.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+1:0512:50+1:052m02999.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1:0813:05+1:082m021015.070362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0913:17+1:092m221027.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+1:0913:29+1:092m021037.081336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#34/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:162m121090.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1314:40+1:1310m121099.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#36/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:22+1:2315:24+1:232m021160.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:2515:37+1:252m021171.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:275m021207.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1:0317:30+1:035m021271.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1:0218:02+1:012m021305.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+1:0418:14+1:042m021315.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#42/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3419:25+415m021348.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#43/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:56+5919:58+1:002m021382.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0420:14+1:092m021396.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:27+1:1120:29+1:142m121409.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)21:28+1:0121:30+1:042m021430.06172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#47/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)21:50+1:0022:00+1:0410m021433.016169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2723:35+1:3510m321456.028167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:10+1:3000:18+1:308m231472.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:3800:40+1:375m231492.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#51/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:16+2:0601:21+2:075m331547.063153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:40+2:1001:47+2:057m031567.078149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#53/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:35+2:0220m031604.042145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+2:1104:45+2:1210m631687.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+2:3105:09+2:312m031704.043 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#56/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+2:3606:45+2:1720m431759.010 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#57/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+2:1107:18+2:112m031764.042126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:27+2:1607:32+2:155m131770.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#59/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:43+2:1507:44+2:171m131774.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:2708:12+2:292m031794.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2:5108:37+2:512m031821.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+2:5708:53+2:572m031837.047112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:15+3:0409:17+3:042m031855.042108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3:2510:00+3:332m231883.073111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+3:4210:25+3:432m131911.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:38+3:2810:40+3:282m231925.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#67/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:44+3:3110:46+3:312m231930.031100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#68/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  11:08+3:4411:10+3:442m231941.06896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#69/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:37+3:5411:40+3:553m331972.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#70/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+3:5912:10+4:022m032001.03984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:23+4:0112:25+4:022m032010.04582mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#72/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:36+4:0412:38+4:042m032018.01583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#73/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3:3614:00+3:3715m032035.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%--%PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+3:5814:20+3:582m032054.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#75%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:5014:55+3:515m032074.07689mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#76|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+4:0215:18+4:032m132100.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#77|--|KZAKhadda (2 PFs)  15:45+3:5315:47+4:182m032115.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+3:4916:05+3:512m032121.03796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#79|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:41+4:0216:46+4:035m032144.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#80|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:08+4:0317:10+4:062m032169.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#81|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4:0017:33+4:025m032185.07688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#82|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  18:02+4:2518:07+4:265m032222.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#83|--|SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+4:4018:27+4:422m132244.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#84%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:43+5:0218:48+5:075m032265.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#85%--%CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:11+5:3619:13+5:382m132297.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#86%--%MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:22+5:4619:24+5:432m132305.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#87%--%MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:35+5:3919:37+5:402m132319.01261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:1326.0
#88%--%MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+4:41-232345.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.