Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Daily connectivity to eastern corridor with only one buffer ... --->Convenient & Sufficient buffer timings provided ...

11225/Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 21 2012 (13:30)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+23210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m2151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+3516:20+373m11101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+3817:15+383m41160.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  17:58+4518:00+442m21226.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4218:55+431m41281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+4519:25+452m01313.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+482m21365.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+5920:25+592m11390.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:58+5721:00+572m21426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+492m11490.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:30+38-81495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+181495.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+201:52+62m22633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1702:18+181m22671.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+211m12788.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+242m32837.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m22852.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m42895.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1306:35+1515m72926.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:21+3107:22+311m22986.07718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m221034.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m221053.03218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+265m321076.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+311m121126.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+361m321163.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m221180.08525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m021243.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m121276.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m021338.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m021368.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m021407.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m021454.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m321480.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m021512.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021530.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m121554.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m121576.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m021631.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m621702.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m321721.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:15+395m121748.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m221821.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m021864.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m331927.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m532043.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m432150.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:468.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+27-1832158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.