Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Once a Week : Chenai Pune Ahmedabad Gandhidham.

11227/Σ Chennai Pune Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 21 2012 (16:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2202 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1088 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 925 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 4
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -12:20+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m3168.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:43+1113:45+112m1183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:13+914:15+92m11113.040152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+125m51136.072115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m21177.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+161m21211.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m21222.070147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:50+241m31262.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+291m01286.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+261m01301.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m11317.045 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+221m21342.070 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:54+2418:55+241m01370.087243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+582m21418.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1:0320:25+1:1620m01446.065454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:162m11498.072421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:50+1:301m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:352m21568.052407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:50+1:321m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m21637.019370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+255m32676.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:58+271m12686.066404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2602:25+293m12713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m32826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m22904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m521012.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+225m621088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16506 - Buffer: 13m
207 intermediate stations09:05189.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:50+010m331277.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m231341.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+020:50+02m231369.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+021:30+03m731415.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+022:10+02m031429.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+022:55+05m631457.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+010m241673.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+003:39+02m141723.06520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+005:03+010m241803.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:51+005:53+02m041856.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+007:05+010m441902.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+008:05+02m141967.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#41|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+009:06+02m142032.05753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:02117.0
#42!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+011:10+02m142149.04040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#43|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  12:30+0-342202.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.