Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Once: Gandhidham Ahmedabad Pune Chennai

11228/Σ Gandhidham Ahmedabad Pune Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 21 2012 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 14h 0m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00-??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??1170.04453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??1236.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37-15:39-2m??1347.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m??1481.03920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??1531.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??1747.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2774.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02-01:05-3m??2789.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m??2835.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43-02:45-2m??2863.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2927.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 14h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??2927.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21002.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21110.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21189.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31302.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??31329.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31339.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31378.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31421.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31447.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31476.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31516.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m??31569.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31597.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??31645.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31673.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31698.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??31714.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??31729.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#35/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??31753.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??31793.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??31804.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??31838.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??31879.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18-13:20-2m??31902.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#41/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??31932.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??31947.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??32010.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30--??32016.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.