Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Once

11230/Σ Chennai Pune Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 21 2012 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1089 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55-??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??1113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39-18:40-1m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??2687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2905.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??21013.053520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 9h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??21089.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21153.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??21227.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21241.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??21269.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??31390.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:14-01:18-4m??31416.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31485.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:57130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52-05:02-10m??31615.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:31-05:32-1m??31650.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:49-1m??31669.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??31715.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0768.0
#41%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??31783.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#42%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-10:56-6m??31848.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??31901.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#44!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28-13:30-2m??32000.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??32066.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#46!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??32154.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#47!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40--??32206.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.