Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya

11231/Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-Patna BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 21 2012 (18:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1097 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 690 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??191.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35-23:55-20m??1200.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2218.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2257.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2304.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2373.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#11%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•04:00-04:20-20m??2375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??2377.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2397.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??2424.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01-06:02-1m??2444.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2460.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2476.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??2495.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:45-15m??2525.039198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2531.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22-08:23-1m??2554.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/--/ORGAOrga  08:34-08:35-1m??2561.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2596.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2629.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??2649.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#26/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  11:05--??2690.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25-??2690.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2750.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-16:45-5m??2803.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??2818.073227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25-17:30-5m??2835.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2853.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??2880.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??2929.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00-20:25-25m??21005.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#36/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??21052.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??21067.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#38/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15--??21097.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.