Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily

11234/Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (20:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+0710.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+62m3121.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+523:33+52m4129.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+162m2293.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1701:00+165m12134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+902:00+105m12188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+903:12+112m12267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1903:48+195m12306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m02379.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2305:30+2510m02403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3205:55+322m12429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3606:42+362m12494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+265m22557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2908:17+292m22574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2608:43+262m22602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3109:11+322m22642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2310:15+285m12695.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2710:32+272m42702.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3511:32+352m02769.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+265m32787.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+292m22858.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+322m12894.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2814:43+292m22917.097 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3514:59+352m22940.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m12981.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4016:02+402m02999.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4116:24+412m021024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:35+3217:45+3610m021085.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 11m
232 intermediate stations01:10584.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+419:05+910m131669.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m131731.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2120:48+212m031799.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m131904.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m331934.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m331977.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2301:30+2115m142088.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#36/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4203:03+422m142220.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+312m142292.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3805:52+407m442393.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+432m242494.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4708:25+3520m542557.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4610:25+455m542692.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+162m442800.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+36-2342807.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.