Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam

11235/Σ Mumbai-Guntakal-Duvvada-Vishakapatanam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 21 2012 (21:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 3196 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 783 km
xfer @ DVD/Duvvada  Buffer: 57m
#3. 57255/Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 17 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
S TW F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S T T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+82m7117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m5135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3000:10+255m0282.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5700:45+525m02109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+405m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0404:35+1:102m22356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+3010m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3107:40+342m12499.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m12522.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3008:48+322m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2909:15+292m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+95m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2711:00+432m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+482m12693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4012:10+402m22722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+392m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3014:00+3510m62815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 12m
170 intermediate stations03:10699.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5010m031514.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m031526.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#22/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+592m031583.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5719:13+581m031618.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#24%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4320:25+455m131658.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4621:21+471m031712.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+5521:50+551m131745.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:20+521m031771.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+5022:51+501m131796.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#29/--/VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  23:34+4123:35+421m131833.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#30/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:19+291m041870.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+1101:50+1620m041916.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2410m541947.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3203:47+331m242007.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:19+391m242055.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3505:13+362m342097.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4605:52+461m142147.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m042280.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/57255 - Buffer: 31m
189 intermediate stations00:54899.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:54+3508:55+351m053179.04046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#39/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  09:14+209:15+21m053192.01119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#40/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  09:40+24-453196.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.