Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi -Bokaro- Dhanbad -Jasidih(Deoghar)

11242/Σ Hyderabad=Dumka Babadham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 22 2012 (11:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1785 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 22h 30m
#2. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30-??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03-00:05-2m??2141.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m??2248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:59-3m??2389.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??2584.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2714.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??2849.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??2886.060297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:45-15m??2997.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21201.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??21302.050198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25172.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-23:00-15m??21474.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURI•Muri Junction (3 PFs)•  00:10-00:15-5m??31534.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31587.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31636.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??31699.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31756.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??31785.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619 - Buffer: 22h 30m
0 intermediate stations22:130.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)05:20+1705:35+1215m??41785.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1205:46+121m??41791.056258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  06:07+1206:08+121m??41811.057252mERDeoghar 814120, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  06:32+1206:33+121m??41834.046207mERpin - 814118, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  06:46+1206:47+121m??41844.027169mERJama, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#27|==|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-??41856.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.