Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi -Bokaro- Dhanbad -Jasidih(Deoghar)

11243/Σ Hyderabad=Dumka Babadham Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 22 2012 (11:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1785 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 53551/Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1110m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1900:05+212m??2141.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+311m??2247.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2802:28+291m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+104:40+610m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2389.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+208:00+810m??2584.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  09:50+1509:52+152m??2714.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1012:00+105m??2849.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1412:40+145m??2886.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+514:45+315m??2997.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:47+182m??21201.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5719:20+1:3715m??21302.050198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25172.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:3423:00+1:3415m??21474.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3100:15+1:295m??31534.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2201:30+1:2010m??31586.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2550.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+5804:00+455m??31636.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+4905:37+502m??31699.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+552m??31756.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+5307:07+552m??31785.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)/53551
0 intermediate stations-7:-70.0
#22|--|JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0??31785.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??31791.054258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??31801.053252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??31811.059252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??31825.054233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??31834.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??31844.051169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??31852.015141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#30|==|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  09:05--??31856.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.