Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur- Raourkela - Vizianagaram - Vishakapatnam

11244/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 22 2012 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1718 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.05557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+709:46+72m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+909:59+92m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+152m??189.06848mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2010:57+185m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+112:10+102m??1176.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2112:56+188m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+2413:25+224m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+281m??1274.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+2314:18+232m??1306.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2015:30+3325m??1331.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#12/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1331.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1516:43+151m??1368.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??1407.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+182m??1523.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1521:05+1120m??1624.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+45m??1725.053236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
119 intermediate stations16:50893.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2815:45+2715m??21618.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+2716:13+271m??21649.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+3017:41+311m??21757.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3018:57+301m??21873.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3:1520:05+3:162m??21912.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3:2820:45+3:282m??21967.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+4:06-??22049.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.