Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Viazianagaram- Vishakhapatnam

11246/Σ Patna=Chennai "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 22 2012 (11:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+7??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1506:01+161m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:50+1906:52+192m??189.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+2007:00+201m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1807:20+181m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1707:47+181m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+808:26+95m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+3008:59+303m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+3409:24+342m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+371m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+3810:09+381m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3010:47+284m??1332.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
0 intermediate stations13:130.0
#13/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1332.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#14/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1116:43+121m??1369.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??1408.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+162m??1524.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1421:05+1020m??1625.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+45m??1726.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3310m??1775.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4900:21+532m??2817.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0901:20+1:105m??2894.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4710m??2957.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4503:12+452m??2970.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+3504:17+352m??21043.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+706:20+1215m??21098.066228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1407:05+152m??21145.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1207:28+122m??21169.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1908:18+195m??21223.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1709:50+1620m??21284.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:01+341m??21434.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3212:57+372m??21485.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:03+1:011m??21574.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4215:45+4115m??21634.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4916:13+501m??21666.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+4917:41+501m??21773.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+4318:57+431m??21889.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m??21928.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#38/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+4320:45+432m??21983.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+26-??22066.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.