Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for journey from CBE & may be TPJ ... --->Convenient & Sufficient timings provided for transfers ... ---> provides daily connectivity to gujarat ...

11250/Σ TPJ-CBE-SRR-MUMBAI-OKHA DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 22 2012 (18:42)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2854 km  2 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1185 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 50m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+165m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1302:20+151m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+603:15+91m??2325.09 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-2404:45+910m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+805:00+101m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+193m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+201m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+241m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+251m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+508:35+1410m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+261m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+342m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+421m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+401m??2576.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3410:35+345m??2579.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-1011:40+81m??2584.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+112:50+115m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1413:20+191m??2666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1614:10+245m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+916:45+2410m??2678.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??2708.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+372m??2723.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3218:00+322m??2739.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+185m??2764.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??2811.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+392m??2833.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+405m??2853.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+4120:50+402m??2868.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4221:05+422m??2887.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+432m??2902.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4321:40+432m??2916.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4222:00+422m??2939.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#42/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+2610m??2987.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+2100:14+232m??31007.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+2000:58+232m??31049.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#45%--%KUDA•Kundapura (2 PFs)•  01:32+2301:34+272m??31081.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+002:08+02m??31114.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+2802:28+302m??31130.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#48%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+2602:52+292m??31144.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3303:32+342m??31184.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#50%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+342m??31239.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#51%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+4005:06+412m??31267.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#52%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4206:00+4510m??31300.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#53%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+5006:32+552m??31328.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0206:48+1:042m??31346.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#55%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+5208:02+532m??31396.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+4711:10+495m??31536.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#57%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+3912:56+472m??31611.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#58%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+345m??31739.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#59%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3716:20+375m??31814.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01+4517:05+434m??31847.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#61/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  17:45+25-??31863.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??31863.0338mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#63/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??31869.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#64/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+022:21+32m??31893.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#65/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+123:13+42m??31950.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#66/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1000:10+102m??42031.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1100:36+112m??42057.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+35m??42126.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#69/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1302:18+132m??42185.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#70/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:26+125m??42256.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#71/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1603:59+152m??42291.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#72/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1404:16+142m??42310.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#73/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-505:55+320m??42356.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#74|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+606:27+62m??42384.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#75|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+62m??42421.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#76|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1207:42+122m??42466.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#77|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+252m??42487.072 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#78!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??42534.069 WRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#79!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+352m??42561.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#80!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2810:35+2030m??42603.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#81|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:56+3110:58+342m??42627.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#82|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+3411:31+362m??42657.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#83|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+3311:47+342m??42669.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#84|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+442m??42679.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#85|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+4612:14+492m??42687.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#86|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4912:44+482m??42714.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#87|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+532m??42742.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#88|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0013:46+1:092m??42784.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#89|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4714:46+502m??42826.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#90|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+215:14+12m??42845.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#91|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+25-??42854.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.