Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings, good buffer.

11256/Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (22:00)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1874 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+10??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+182m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3201:26+352m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4401:45+451m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+1:012m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+204:15+65m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+82m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+132m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+106:20+65m??1308.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1108:05+93m??1389.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+175m??1424.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+175m??1424.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-714:35+15m??1499.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+1:0416:54+1:112m??1627.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2175.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2819:20+325m??1702.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+582m??1842.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+572m??1892.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5722:44+582m??1910.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:25+1:0510m??1938.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1023:58+1:112m??1971.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5300:50+562m??2998.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+4802:02+492m??21054.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#24%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+492m??21094.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+4703:02+472m??21108.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??21124.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:52+432m??21157.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+4304:22+432m??21189.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+4105:04+412m??21231.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+4610m??21252.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+542m??21299.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+5607:05+572m??21322.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+5907:20+592m??21337.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+5707:35+582m??21352.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:002m??21371.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+415m??21385.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??21406.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+412m??21428.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+505m??21474.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+492m??21499.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+482m??21516.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+512m??21531.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+3212:10+5310m??21560.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+5312:55+533m??21594.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#45/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+1713:20+171m??21626.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??21648.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:30+1:085m??21668.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#48/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2215:05+1:241m??21701.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:2415:35+1:243m??21725.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:3015:45+1:331m??21737.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4116:00+1:421m??21755.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3916:20+1:402m??21768.05410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#53/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:35+1:4216:36+1:431m??21782.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1117:40+1:115m??21809.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1618:01+1:171m??21833.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+40-??21874.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.