Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Trivandrum to Nashik via Ernakulam. Convenient timings, reasonable buffer.

11257/Σ TVC - ERS - NK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 22 2012 (22:21)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  08:38-08:39-1m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??2220.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??2239.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55-11:58-3m??2294.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??2327.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2339.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??2357.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??2372.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??2388.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??2403.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??2413.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??2438.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??2460.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??2482.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??2502.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??2524.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??2536.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2556.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2565.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??2588.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#31/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??2636.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??2698.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34-21:36-2m??2730.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??2779.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??2833.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??3889.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??3949.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#38%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??3995.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#39%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??31073.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??31185.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#41%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??31260.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??31463.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:43-3m??31497.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50-15:55-5m??31579.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??31630.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m??31702.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-20:05-15m??31887.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??31941.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??32010.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??42193.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??42285.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??42424.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m??42577.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??42675.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??42713.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10-10:18-8m??42793.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05-11:08-3m??42847.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??42960.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15--??42981.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.