Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from okha,ahmedabad to south tamilnadu sengottai,tenkasi,virudhunagar.......

11258/Σ Okha-sengottai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Nov 22 2012 (22:43)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3205 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 57h 15m Distance: 3031 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??1294.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22-18:32-10m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-02:40-2m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•04:55-05:00-5m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??21222.071590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m??21311.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??21373.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??21488.032412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??21516.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??21547.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??21823.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??22060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??22114.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??32286.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??32326.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??32451.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??32461.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??32566.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32650.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??32771.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35-12:45-10m??32830.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42-13:45-3m??32895.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??32969.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??33031.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#38%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15-??33031.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??33038.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??33048.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45-17:46-1m??33063.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??33074.086107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??33096.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??33099.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#45|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??33116.062140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??33127.079175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#47|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??33160.059156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??33172.049182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??33181.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55-19:57-2m??33197.07161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#51|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10--??33205.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.