Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur. "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11264/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 23 2012 (11:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+175m??1165.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1322:40+155m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2910m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+1:002m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:085m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:55+1:0210m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5603:12+562m??2510.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1515m??2637.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1508:18+165m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+509:50+620m??2823.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2912:01+291m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1212:57+132m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+2015m??21173.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+518:57+61m??21429.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+4:0420:10+4:042m??21467.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:302m??21467.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3623:50+2:3130m??21605.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0501:35+3:062m??31734.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??31819.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??31939.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??31999.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:332m??32049.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??32100.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??32155.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??32187.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??32199.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??32216.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??32232.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??32256.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??32262.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??32278.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??32287.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??32304.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??32306.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:5713:22+3:582m??32340.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+3:583m??32364.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:132m??32376.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:2314:25+4:222m??32394.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:0315:00+4:032m??32407.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0415:45+4:035m??32448.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:39-??32512.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.