Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore) "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11265/Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 23 2012 (11:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1886 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+5??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+251m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+818:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1118:28+121m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+719:20+1210m??1165.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+321:05+75m??1165.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+522:40+55m??1266.053236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
119 intermediate stations16:50893.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3415:45+3315m??21159.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+311m??21297.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+4018:57+401m??21414.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:2220:10+1:232m??21452.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3:3821:40+2:4610m??21536.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2:4822:05+2:495m??21545.044151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3:4700:30+3:532m??31650.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations04:30236.0
#17/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+3:26-??31886.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.