Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1) Good Buffer 2) Good Connectivity to KCG and Gujarat Only problem is the connection train time.

11279/Σ SCT-MDU-KCG-MMR-ADI-OKHA Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 23 2012 (21:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3031 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 473 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15-??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27-18:30-3m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)/16733 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#12|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2174.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2236.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17-03:20-3m??2310.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m??2375.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2435.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2555.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??2640.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??2745.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??2880.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2919.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#22/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??21091.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21145.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??21276.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??21382.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31548.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??31636.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??31659.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??31689.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31718.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31832.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??31895.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#33|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??31984.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30-12:35-5m??32006.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-15:50-2m??32166.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??32477.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18-00:28-10m??42607.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20-02:40-20m??42707.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m??42772.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??42838.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#41!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??42912.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m??42954.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#43|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??43030.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#44|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??43038.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#45|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??43093.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#46|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??43177.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#47|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50--??43205.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.