Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Nellore- Gudur. "Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs.

11280/Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 23 2012 (21:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 3m Distance: 1467 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+162m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+152m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+316:27+42m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+117:02+42m??1138.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+917:33+111m??1176.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2115m??1432.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2700:13+272m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2800:52+281m??2631.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-104:30+320m??2782.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+135m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#12/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2923.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+407:35+515m??2968.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+292m??21095.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2410:05+2410m??21108.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+415m??21172.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+462m??21248.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#18%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1813:45+1810m??21291.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4:1715:05+4:055m??21339.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3:5316:31+3:545m??21440.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#21/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+4:05-??21605.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.