Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Jasidih-Tatanagar(Jamshedpur)- Rourkela- Vishakhapatnam

11283/Σ Patna=Bangaluru (via Tata) "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 23 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.039 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+906:25+710m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+906:34+92m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1607:02+162m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+1607:12+162m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+1507:46+152m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+1307:57+141m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+1308:06+131m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:15+1108:17+122m??199.08148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+142m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+1508:36+152m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+1408:48+151m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+1508:55+161m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+1209:07+132m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+1309:16+141m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+1309:31+131m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+1509:40+152m??1161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+1609:53+171m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+182m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3810:32+391m??1205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4110:55+432m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDP•Madhupur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:20+4611:22+462m??1260.076 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+5011:42+511m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+4912:00+501m??1302.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+4812:18+482m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4013:35+2535m??1341.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+4513:45+461m??1346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+4014:23+411m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+422m??1417.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+321m??1449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3816:00+382m??1471.026188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+24-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??1506.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+619:32+72m??1568.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+421:05+55m??1669.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2322:40+245m??1770.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#40%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4723:35+5010m??1819.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0700:21+1:122m??2862.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:365m??2938.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:1202:55+1:1310m??21001.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2003:12+1:212m??21014.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+3106:20+3415m??21142.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#46/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??21187.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3708:18+385m??21267.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+3309:50+3520m??21328.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+4410:22+442m??21345.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5412:57+542m??21529.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5915:45+5615m??21678.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+1:1217:30+1:131m??21817.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+5918:57+591m??21933.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+442m??21972.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:4921:40+1:5210m??22055.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#56/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5522:05+1:565m??22065.044151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#57/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1:2900:30+1:332m??32170.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+1:1102:11+4:028m??32254.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations02:49153.0
#59/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+1:10-??32407.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.