Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good route

11285/Σ jhansi kannauj via mathura ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Nov 23 2012 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12279/Taj Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 22532/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Taj Express/12279
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:40+2015:42+212m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:04+2616:06+262m??155.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:45+2816:50+275m??198.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:15+3117:17+312m??1136.045176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+302m??1163.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:47+2218:55+218m??1216.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??1220.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:43+2819:46+293m??1269.066182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/22532
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#10|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:50+1:10??1269.056182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:35+1:2200:37+1:242m??2311.072178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:5301:45+1:5415m??2374.078174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#13|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:45+1:4602:47+1:462m??2452.066161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#14|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:4303:16+1:432m??2482.052151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:22+1:4303:24+1:432m??2487.0101152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#16|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:56+1:4803:58+1:482m??2541.048143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3778.0
#17/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1705:40+1:385m??2619.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+1:3806:00+1:395m??2621.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+2:1107:45+2:0925m??2693.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+2:2008:38+2:212m??2729.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:4910:20+2:4615m??2818.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+2:4910:46+2:492m??2846.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+2:5711:01+2:572m??2860.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:47+2:562m??2907.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:10+3:0012:12+3:022m??2936.04783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2:5313:05+2:5710m??2970.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1213:52+3:112m??21019.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3:1114:14+3:112m??21040.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)14:24+3:1214:26+3:122m??21053.09073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:2214:52+3:242m??21089.06369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  15:50+2:06-??21150.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.