Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Ranchi

11286/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 23 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+44??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+1:5501:50+2:015m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2:4104:30+2:4610m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:4807:00+3:4915m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:0607:41+4:072m??2830.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:1608:15+4:162m??2878.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:1608:34+4:162m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:2108:47+4:212m??2912.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:2209:11+4:222m??2943.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2309:25+4:232m??2959.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:0410:10+4:065m??2981.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0911:25+4:102m??21057.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:0012:50+3:5910m??21150.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3:4913:20+3:492m??21167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+3:5313:55+3:535m??21183.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:0514:31+4:052m??21223.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:0014:57+4:002m??21235.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:5316:25+3:5310m??21295.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  16:45+3:49-??21302.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??21302.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#21/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+175m??21467.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1322:40+155m??21568.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2910m??21616.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+1:002m??31659.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:085m??31735.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:55+1:0210m??31799.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5603:12+562m??31812.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1515m??31939.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??31984.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1508:18+165m??32064.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+509:50+620m??32125.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2912:01+291m??32276.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1212:57+132m??32326.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+2015m??32475.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+518:57+61m??32731.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+4:0420:10+4:042m??32769.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4:0421:40+4:0910m??32852.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1522:05+4:165m??32862.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+4:2223:40+4:231m??32934.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4:0400:30+4:082m??42967.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3:5701:55+4:002m??43051.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+3:2903:45+3:282m??43183.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+3:47-??43204.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.