Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient buffer timings provided ... --->Connects CBE with Gujarat daily through renigunta, pune route ...

11290/Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-PORBANDAR DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 24 2012 (13:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 3068 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 45h 29m Distance: 2121 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40-??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57-07:00-3m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:34-10:35-1m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1192.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??1355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07-15:10-3m??1378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02-18:05-3m??1509.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2979.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??21115.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00-10:15-15m??21299.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??21352.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??21392.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??21421.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21529.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10-18:13-3m??21566.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??21758.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21866.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:50-15m??31941.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m??32005.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??32033.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m??32079.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??32097.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09-04:12-3m??32121.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#62/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??32121.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#63/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??32145.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??32162.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32171.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??32187.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??32202.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??32213.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#69/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??32235.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??32246.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??32255.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??32260.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#73/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m??32272.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??32283.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#75/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??32293.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??32299.04317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#77/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:19-12:24-5m??32309.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#78/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m??32328.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??32333.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#80/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??32349.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32357.06515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#82/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??32374.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#83/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??32378.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#84/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??32392.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#85/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??32402.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??32410.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#87/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57-14:59-2m??32418.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#88/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??32428.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#89/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??32438.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#90/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??32450.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#91/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??32463.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#92/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m??32478.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#93/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??32490.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#94/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32505.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#95/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??32508.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#96/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m??32528.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#97/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m??32544.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#98/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m??32551.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#99/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:03-18:04-1m??32562.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#100/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??32580.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#101/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??32591.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#102/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??32605.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#103/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45-20:05-20m??32608.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#104/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m??32613.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#105/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m??32619.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#106|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??32625.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#107|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47-20:49-2m??32636.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#108|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??32648.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#109|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  21:14-21:16-2m??32661.02932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#110|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??32673.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#111|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m??32739.08272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#112!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??32786.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#113!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  23:49-23:51-2m??32813.04386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#114!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  00:49-00:54-5m??42855.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#115|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??42931.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#116|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42-02:47-5m??42939.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#117|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m??42981.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#118|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58-04:00-2m??42998.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#119|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16-04:18-2m??43016.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#120|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??43034.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#121|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??43041.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#122|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??43055.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#123|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35--??43068.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.