Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection from New Delhi to Porbandar. Convenient timings, safe buffer.

11294/Σ NDLS - PBR Raj KaviGuru Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 24 2012 (18:01)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1320:39+132m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
45 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1402:29+184m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2006:05+224m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+162m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3008:04+302m??2867.07393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#9!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3208:58+322m??2930.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+12-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+611:05+820m??2936.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+121m??21001.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:33+185m??21183.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#14|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+816:09+101m??21189.050142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#15|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+1516:52+191m??21224.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#16|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+1817:52+165m??21260.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#17|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2018:20+201m??21292.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  18:50+2318:51+231m??21327.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#19|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  19:20+1719:22+222m??21351.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#20|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-7-??21384.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.