Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for north kerala people to come to kaveri delta regions. sufficient buffer.daily but slow. alternate xfer CBE palaghat jn. can take depends upon availability can have breakfast @ED, lunch @ TPJ.

11299/Σ mangalore nagore return chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Nov 25 2012 (08:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 783 km  2 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 76852/Trichy - Karaikal DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


2 xfers. 22 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1823:00+182m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+202m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2223:30+221m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+222m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2023:55+211m??198.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2500:08+251m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+205m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+202m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2101:15+212m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1202:10+145m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1202:40+131m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1003:00+151m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+181m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+404:10+2110m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+222m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+245m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1106:20+121m??2401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1506:35+153m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+125m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2210:25+3710m??2508.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4210:45+421m??2527.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4311:05+441m??2546.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4611:17+461m??2559.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4811:40+483m??2573.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m??2596.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+4112:25+411m??2612.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+4012:35+401m??2621.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+235m??2645.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#31/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  13:55+2-??2649.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Karaikal DEMU/76852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:30+1??2649.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:37+416:38+101m??2652.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:47+1516:48+221m??2659.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??2664.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:00+2417:01+251m??2670.05762mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  17:13+2517:14+261m??2681.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  17:22+2717:23+281m??2689.02149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1518:00+1310m??2699.04963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??2705.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??2710.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+151m??2714.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:24+018:25+01m??2719.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??2723.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#45|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  18:34+2018:35+211m??2729.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  18:43+2418:44+241m??2737.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m??2742.05814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  18:56+2518:57+281m??2747.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#49|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1319:25+145m??2753.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  19:41+1619:42+161m??2765.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??2771.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#52|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??2773.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+165m??2776.0277mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#54|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??2778.074mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:445.0
#55|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  20:55-15-??2783.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.