Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur- Malda. "Day time Express train". Express train till malda & Passenger train from Malda to Sahibganj.

11302/Σ Kolkata=Sahibganj "Bhagalpur" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 25 2012 (14:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 18m  17 halts  Distance: 443 km  1 xfers
#1. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 53402/Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 19:23
Platform# ???
  T T S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express/12363
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.0636mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+710:41+82m??199.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+162m??1151.06055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+262m??1211.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#5/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:12+3613:13+371m??1264.03837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:5271.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+915:15+910m??1335.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53402
0 intermediate stations08:450.0
#7%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -16:20+4??1335.04631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8%==%GZMGour Malda (2 PFs)  16:31+1016:32+101m??1343.05828mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%==%JMQJamirghata (2 PFs)  16:38+1216:39+121m??1349.05629mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  16:46+1416:47+191m??1356.06429mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%==%CMXChamagram (2 PFs)  16:55+2316:56+241m??1364.03529mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  17:06+2117:08+212m??1370.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  17:18+2417:19+241m??1375.02929mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??1379.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  17:34+2117:35+231m??1383.02127mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+2317:55+255m??1388.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  18:05+2718:06+271m??1396.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  18:10+3118:11+311m??1400.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+3418:19+341m??1405.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  18:27+3518:28+351m??1410.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%==%TLJTaljhari  18:36+3518:37+351m??1415.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  18:46+3518:47+381m??1422.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  18:56+5618:57+381m??1429.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  19:05+3819:06+381m??1435.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#25%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  19:23+17-??1443.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.