Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur- Malda. "Day time Express train". Express train till malda & Passenger train from Malda to Sahibganj.

11302/Σ Kolkata=Sahibganj "Bhagalpur" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 25 2012 (14:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 53402/Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 3
  T T S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express (PT)/12363
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -09:05+0310.0636mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+810:41+102m1199.06636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m11151.06055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m31211.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#5%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:12+3013:13+301m11264.03837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:5271.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1115:15+1110m11335.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53402
53 intermediate stations08:45292.0
#7%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -16:20+602627.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%GZMGour Malda (2 PFs)  16:30+1716:31+171m02635.05828mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%==%JMQJamirghata (2 PFs)  16:37+1816:38+181m02641.05629mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  16:45+1716:46+171m02648.06429mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%==%CMXChamagram (2 PFs)  16:54+2216:55+231m02656.03529mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2317:06+241m12662.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  17:17+2317:18+251m02667.02929mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  17:25+2517:26+251m02671.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  17:33+2417:34+241m02675.02028mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+2017:55+205m12680.05236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m02688.04454mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  18:10+2618:11+261m02692.05237mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2818:18+281m12697.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  18:24+2918:25+291m02702.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%TLJTaljhari  18:32+3018:33+301m02707.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  18:42+3018:43+301m02714.04839mERDist ; Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%MJPMaharajpur (3 PFs)  18:52+4918:53+371m02721.04134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  19:02+3719:03+371m02727.02145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#25%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  19:25+20-32735.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.