Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity

11305/Σ Somnath Veraval-Rajkot-Ahemdabad-Baroda-Valsad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 25 2012 (17:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 19120/Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19120
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+206:50+210m??15.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  07:09+407:10+41m??123.05630mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  07:23+407:24+51m??135.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  07:38+607:39+71m??151.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1208:12+142m??187.05587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1608:50+1910m??1113.050107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??1119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:11+231m??1132.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#10|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  09:36+1409:37+141m??1149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:48-1710:49+41m??1184.030142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+711:11+810m??1190.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+912:05+133m??1232.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+812:38+102m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:14+1513:16+152m??1306.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+114:32+92m??1371.08329mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+122m??1426.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+1315:23+132m??1431.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-2-??1437.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gujarat Queen/19034
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+2??1437.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17+018:19+02m??1440.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36+718:38+62m??1454.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48+818:50+82m??1465.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??1483.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+132m??1494.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:24+1519:26+152m??1502.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1719:41+172m??1517.03540mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16+920:21+105m??1537.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:41+2120:43+202m??1567.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:54+2220:56+212m??1582.08028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#31/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+202m??1595.06620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+2221:21+222m??1608.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+202m??1617.07719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  21:40+2221:42+212m??1627.07029mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  21:49+2221:51+212m??1635.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  22:00+2222:02+212m??1643.06618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+182m??1653.02221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:50+922:55+95m??1667.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+112m??1671.07014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  23:11+1223:13+112m??1681.05712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  23:20+1023:22+92m??1688.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:30+923:32+82m??1696.07214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  23:45+823:47+82m??1712.06414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1023:54+92m??1717.06111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+82m??2727.02718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#46/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  00:25+5-??2735.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.