Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11314/Σ Ledo Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15604/Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1898 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
S   T  
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:55 +3 nights
Platform# 15
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+27110.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+3415:09+362m017.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+392m1120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+4515:59+452m0145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+4616:16+445m1154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4410m0156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+4917:01+502m0172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+5217:13+532m0181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+5417:27+542m1192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+5617:37+572m0198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+5817:51+592m01111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+1:0118:06+1:012m01124.055107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+1:0118:19+1:022m01134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+1:0218:32+1:032m01145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0618:47+1:082m11158.062 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+1:0919:03+1:092m01173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+1:0719:21+1:072m11184.048104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0519:45+1:052m01202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:0220:10+1:0010m11212.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+1:0520:24+1:052m11225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+1:0820:40+1:052m01242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+5621:45+5535m01251.070102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+1:1822:08+1:192m01275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:232m01284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+1:2522:45+1:272m01307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  23:05+1:2923:15+1:3310m01321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+1:2900:06+1:302m02358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3701:00+1:4110m22390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+1:5701:40+1:582m02421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+2:0501:57+2:072m02435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+2:1402:25+2:152m02462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2:1802:44+2:192m02480.07365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+2:2703:14+2:282m02514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1304:22+2:172m02562.02257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+2:17-72571.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 29m
84 intermediate stations05:150.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+1105:40+1025m13571.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1206:32+122m03618.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1208:07+122m13727.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+122m13755.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m03834.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+122m43853.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1212:15+1210m33978.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+132m131066.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#44/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+515:25+610m431162.071 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:19164.0
#45/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+817:45+81m031326.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+518:55+520m031342.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#47%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+720:35+75m131429.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+821:55+85m131489.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#49!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1122:55+115m031555.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#50!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1101:40+1110m041694.06582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+1610m641977.071 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2109:33+213m242213.062174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2311:07+237m342303.059196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+22-1542469.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.