Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11314/Σ Ledo Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2475 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1898 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
S   T  
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:55 +3 nights
Platform# 15
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+5110.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+615:09+62m017.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+815:29+82m1120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+815:59+82m0145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+916:16+95m1154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+316:40+610m0156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+817:01+82m0172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+917:13+92m0181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+102m1192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+917:37+102m0198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+1117:51+122m01111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+1218:06+122m01124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+1218:19+122m01134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+1218:32+132m01145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1918:47+192m11158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:03+222m01173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+1719:21+172m11184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+162m01202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:10+1410m11212.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+1820:24+182m11225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+2020:40+202m01242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+321:45+535m01251.070102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2022:08+202m01275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+1922:22+202m01284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2422:45+242m01307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  23:05+2523:15+2510m01321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2300:06+262m02358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3301:00+3510m22390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+452m02421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+4801:57+512m02435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+5502:25+552m02462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+5802:44+1:002m02480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:0303:14+1:052m02514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+5104:22+562m02562.02257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+5205:00+4915m72571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 29m
85 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+1505:40+1225m13577.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2106:32+212m03624.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2708:07+292m13733.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+3408:37+352m13761.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+3409:35+352m03840.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+282m43859.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3312:15+3410m33984.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+4013:22+402m131072.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#44/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1515:25+1910m431168.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.0
#45/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+3917:45+411m031332.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+1318:55+1920m031348.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#47%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2520:35+275m131435.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+285m131495.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#49!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+4122:55+415m031561.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#50!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2901:40+3110m041700.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4110m641983.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+5009:33+513m242219.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4411:07+467m342309.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+41-1542475.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.