Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11315/Σ Ledo Raj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express (PT)/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55-??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07-15:09-2m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11-16:16-5m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35-17:37-2m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49-17:51-2m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04-18:06-2m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17-18:19-2m??1134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30-18:32-2m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19-19:21-2m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??1212.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKG•Furkating Junction (2 PFs)•  21:10-21:45-35m??1251.070102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23-02:25-2m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12-03:14-2m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2562.02257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45-05:00-15m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m??2571.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2727.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??2755.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2853.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??2978.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??21066.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m??21162.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21219.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56123.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??21342.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#45/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??21450.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#46/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21456.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:07-10m??31658.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53-02:56-3m??31810.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00-05:08-8m??32005.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#50/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20--??32445.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.