Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhusawal Jhansi Pass Link

11318/Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pass Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 26 2012 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 43 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51187
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:30+27??10.037209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/DSKDuskheda (2 PFs)  09:41+3409:42+351m??17.047213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  09:53+3409:54+361m??115.047219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  10:05+3510:06+371m??124.055231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  10:17+3810:18+391m??134.055243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/WGAWaghoda (2 PFs)  10:29+3910:30+401m??144.044259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:44+3710:45+411m??155.060267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road (2 PFs)  10:54+4210:55+431m??164.068260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/CDIChandni (2 PFs)  11:04+4411:05+451m??174.047276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  11:14+4511:15+471m??181.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/MWAMandwa (2 PFs)  11:22+4811:23+491m??187.059317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/SXASagphata (2 PFs)  11:29+5011:30+501m??193.066350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/DGNDongargaon (2 PFs)  11:37+5211:38+521m??1100.091373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#14/==/KDKKohdad (2 PFs)  11:43+5311:44+541m??1108.054343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/BMABagmar (2 PFs)  11:49+5511:50+561m??1112.088336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar (2 PFs)  11:54+5811:55+581m??1118.08316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3212:45+4210m??1124.018309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  13:09+3913:11+392m??1131.062322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+3713:21+402m??1139.079308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  13:30+4113:32+432m??1151.078297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd (2 PFs)  13:40+4513:42+472m??1161.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  13:49+4913:51+512m??1169.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  14:00+5214:02+542m??1179.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/DRHIDagarhkeri (2 PFs)  14:11+5514:13+1:002m??1189.073274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:22+1:0214:24+1:092m??1200.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/KROKurawan (2 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??1206.044297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/BRIBhiringi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0614:45+1:072m??1213.052294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/MUOMasangaon (2 PFs)  14:51+1:0514:53+1:052m??1218.059303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/PALPalasner (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0515:01+1:052m??1224.049301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0615:12+1:132m??1231.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/CRKCharkhera (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1515:21+1:172m??1238.061298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1915:30+1:242m??1245.071308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/CGOChhidgaon (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1255.041309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/PGLPagdhal (2 PFs)  15:46+1:2215:48+1:232m??1259.063317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/BIFBhaironpur (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2415:57+1:242m??1266.062322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2316:06+1:292m??1273.062315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/DKIDharamkundi (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2716:16+1:262m??1282.063313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/KTZKhutwansa (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??1289.042324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/DRADularia (3 PFs)  16:33+1:2716:35+1:282m??1295.013318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+5317:50+5320m??1307.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51827
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#41/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+36??1307.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  18:20+4118:22+492m??1315.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:32+5018:34+1:042m??1325.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:46+1:412m??1332.036311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#45/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  19:18+1:4619:20+2:092m??1352.086472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:28+2:1419:30+2:482m??1363.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  19:43+2:5219:45+2:582m??1376.022455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#48/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  20:12+2:4320:14+2:552m??1386.08468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#49/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:00+2:1322:20+1:0980m??1393.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:0422:55+1:4610m??1399.051498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  23:08+1:5423:10+2:142m??1410.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  23:18+2:1523:20+2:152m??1418.023475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#53/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  23:43+2:0123:45+2:092m??1426.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  23:53+2:1223:55+2:272m??1436.019444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#55/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  00:18+2:1400:20+2:322m??2443.070427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:28+2:4000:30+2:482m??2452.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/SORISorai (3 PFs)  00:38+2:4800:40+2:522m??2458.062429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  00:48+2:5300:50+3:022m??2466.011420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#59/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  01:30+2:3201:32+2:382m??2473.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:42+2:462m??2483.020432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#61/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  02:08+2:3002:10+2:312m??2492.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#62/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  02:34+2:2002:36+2:312m??2502.034420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#63/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2802:55+2:312m??2511.048408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:06+2:3103:08+2:362m??2520.016413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#65/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (3 PFs)  03:38+2:1503:40+2:182m??2528.022407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#66/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2:0604:25+2:0920m??2538.032413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#67/==/AGDAgasod Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+2:1404:42+2:212m??2545.088427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/==/KOAKaronda  04:50+2:2804:52+2:302m??2557.021410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#69/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  05:08+2:2305:10+2:252m??2563.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  05:18+2:3005:20+2:332m??2572.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  05:33+2:3805:35+2:402m??2584.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  05:43+2:4205:45+2:462m??2591.016384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#73/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:2206:25+2:225m??2600.078373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#74/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  06:33+2:2706:35+2:312m??2611.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  06:44+2:3306:46+2:372m??2621.075361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#76/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  06:53+2:4006:55+2:452m??2630.041353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#77/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  07:03+2:4507:05+2:442m??2635.024328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#78/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  07:18+2:3807:20+2:402m??2640.038313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#79/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4107:30+2:452m??2645.046299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  07:40+2:4507:42+2:462m??2653.052289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#81/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  07:50+2:4607:52+2:492m??2660.021302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#82/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  08:08+2:4108:10+2:442m??2665.059284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#83/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  08:18+2:4708:20+2:492m??2673.067279mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#84/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  08:28+2:5008:30+2:582m??2682.06273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:209.0
#85/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  09:50+2:13-??2691.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.