Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option by Mail

11329/Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 27 2012 (13:09)
014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2641 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12658/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 5
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0510.070 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+119:10+12m0145.075674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+219:50+21m2193.027 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+120m81138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
355 intermediate stations02:102144.0
#5/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:57132282.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:0322:52+2:042m232286.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:1023:45+2:162m432352.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:0201:00+2:042m242427.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:0102:10+2:012m242511.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:1203:00+2:122m242572.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2:1103:50+2:102m142636.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#12/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:35+2:04-642641.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.