Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain from Chennai to Pune via: Secunderabad. Comparision with Direct train is excluded. as via station is different.

11335/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 27 2012 (20:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1303 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 707 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 30m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45-??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15-19:18-3m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  20:54-20:55-1m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02-22:03-1m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1378.0319mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??1400.03515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01-00:15-14m??2425.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55-00:56-1m??2468.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m??2499.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-01:41-1m??2521.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??2539.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m??2559.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??2597.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??2707.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??2707.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??2712.090529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??2779.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??2821.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??2891.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??2928.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??21041.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??21303.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.