Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain. Less buffer time.

11341/Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR Daily chain (except thursday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 28 2012 (16:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1240 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+2714:24+272m??123.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+3214:37+332m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+3614:49+362m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+432m??160.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4515:24+462m??175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+522m??192.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#8%--%DND•Dandupur (1 PFs)•  15:57+5615:59+552m??1114.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+5516:22+565m??1128.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0016:44+1:012m??1152.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#11!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+4917:13+502m??1163.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+5317:28+532m??1177.063113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+5717:47+582m??1194.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+5918:20+595m??1223.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+1:0318:48+1:032m??1254.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:35+3020:45+3210m??1301.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#17/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  21:38+5421:40+562m??1350.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+582m??1370.073138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  22:27+1:0022:29+1:032m??1403.074145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:55+1:0022:57+1:012m??1435.049149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:35+5823:38+583m??1466.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0223:55+1:032m??1484.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)00:42+1:1100:45+1:133m??2536.079174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#24/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:2501:35+1:262m??2600.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1:1702:28+1:188m??2627.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1903:00+1:202m??2657.053216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+1:1103:28+1:142m??2680.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:1403:48+1:142m??2701.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:17+1:1404:20+1:183m??2731.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  04:33+1:2204:35+1:222m??2742.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:2405:22+1:242m??2768.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:15+1:22-??2792.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+1??2792.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+409:57+52m??2991.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??21019.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1211:33+143m??21105.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:02+222m??21141.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2312:27+232m??21162.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m??21198.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??21240.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.