Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative Connectivity, Weely. Delhi, LKo, GKP, to MFP.

11344/Σ NorthEast Shadaran Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Nov 28 2012 (17:03)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15270/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+30??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+5908:29+1:003m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5009:48+513m??1197.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+1:1910:48+1:192m??1289.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:4813:00+1:5610m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15270 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:50+1:1410m??1428.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:20+2:2410m??1500.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:5017:45+2:4015m??1618.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#9/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+2:4119:05+2:415m??1706.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:28+2:4519:30+2:462m??1736.02983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:2520:55+2:2615m??1770.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:40+2:5121:45+2:505m??1819.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:5122:10+2:505m??1839.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:4723:10+2:485m??1888.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:1100:55+2:1010m??2949.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2:2601:54+2:272m??21004.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:272m??21009.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#18/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:00-??21063.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.