Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days connectivity from GKP and 1 day from BJU to ANVT. Changeover at CNB. 12511, 15015, 12591, 12521.

11347/Σ RaptiSeema SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Nov 28 2012 (17:12)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3868 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 21:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00-510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57-00:02-5m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m32103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56-01:58-2m02162.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m02278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m02347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20-06:35-15m92396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m32430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m12460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m12520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m12548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m12637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m12662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30-11:50-20m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m52727.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  13:17-13:22-5m52745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 13m
609 intermediate stations00:532695.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m153440.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07-17:10-3m053671.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m053750.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12105.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m353855.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#24/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00--153868.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.