Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

11348/Σ Gorakhpur to Bilaspur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Nov 28 2012 (17:25)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3710.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+302m2149.04178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2506:55+255m1170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m2180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+3007:21+302m1190.06076mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+3307:36+342m11103.04771mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+2808:13+282m01130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+285m21138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+2509:04+272m11159.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  09:14+3109:16+322m01167.04481mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2709:57+292m01196.04079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+3110:47+322m21227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4210m41231.05082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 41m
242 intermediate stations00:551477.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:15+2:2612:30+2:2515m431708.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:4613:10+2:462m231752.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+3:0813:45+3:102m131783.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+3:1314:07+3:162m131806.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3:3615:00+4:032m031836.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+4:1315:40+4:3625m931843.024101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:4416:00+4:472m131850.087101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+5:0716:28+5:092m131887.059132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:45+5:1516:46+5:161m031904.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+5:1417:02+5:172m031920.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5:1617:45+5:155m131942.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  18:12+5:2218:14+5:222m031979.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  18:32+5:1718:34+5:182m032000.057308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+5:2019:05+5:1910m132020.070321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%UHRUnchhera (3 PFs)  19:23+5:1919:25+5:192m232041.066335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+5:1919:40+5:212m232055.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:40+5:1921:00+5:2320m032118.044387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#31/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+5:3621:56+5:362m132158.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+5:3422:16+5:342m132177.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+5:3622:45+5:362m132207.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+5:2823:38+5:265m132244.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+5:3023:56+5:302m132263.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+5:3100:07+5:312m142272.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+5:2700:30+5:255m142285.080489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:08+5:3301:10+5:372m142335.056621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:08+5:4502:10+5:452m042389.059339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:26+5:4302:28+5:422m242405.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#41/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+5:1603:22+5:152m142428.013278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:00+5:0604:20+5:1720m842437.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#43/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  04:40+5:1404:42+5:132m142453.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:05+5:1905:07+5:192m142483.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:25+5:2205:27+5:222m242510.060293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+5:2806:15+5:2910m142548.048297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:50+5:3406:52+5:332m342576.014311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#48/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+5:26-442585.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.