Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

11348/Σ Gorakhpur to Bilaspur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Nov 28 2012 (17:25)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+242m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+175m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2207:21+232m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2407:36+242m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1708:13+182m??1130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+185m??1138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1509:04+182m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+1809:16+192m??1167.05582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2309:53+206m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1610:47+192m??1227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2911:20+3210m??1231.04582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:1812:30+1:1810m??1231.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3913:10+1:392m??1275.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:4213:45+1:432m??1306.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+1:4714:07+1:482m??1329.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:4815:00+2:032m??1359.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:2015:40+2:4025m??1366.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2:4316:00+2:432m??1373.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1416:28+3:142m??1410.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:1516:46+3:172m??1427.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:4017:02+3:402m??1443.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2:5217:45+2:515m??1465.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+2:5918:14+2:592m??1502.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+3:0018:34+3:002m??1523.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2:5619:10+2:5410m??1543.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+2:5719:26+2:572m??1564.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:0019:40+3:002m??1578.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+2:5021:05+2:5215m??1641.048388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#31/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+3:0521:56+3:052m??1681.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+3:0622:16+3:062m??1700.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+3:1222:45+3:122m??1730.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+3:0223:38+3:025m??1767.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:0223:56+3:022m??1787.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:07+3:072m??2795.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:0400:30+3:045m??2808.088489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+3:1901:07+3:232m??2859.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+3:2502:11+3:242m??2913.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+3:2402:27+3:242m??2929.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#41/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+2:5003:22+2:502m??2952.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+2:2704:25+2:3920m??2961.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  04:43+2:4904:45+2:492m??2977.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+2:4805:10+2:492m??21007.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+2:5005:30+2:502m??21033.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2:4706:20+2:4710m??21071.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+3:4306:50+3:432m??21100.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#48/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+2:28-??21108.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.