Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

11357/Σ  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 29 2012 (00:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 169 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 98066/Panvel - Mumbai CST Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 17m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Panvel - Mumbai CST Slow Local/98066
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#5/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:08+51??1120.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??1123.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??1125.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??1128.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??1130.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??1133.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  10:28-10:29-1m??1134.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??1137.0559mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1139.0707mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??1140.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1147.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??1149.0968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??1151.0348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#18/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1152.0396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??1153.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/CHFChunabhatti (2 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1155.0518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??1157.03912mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/VDLRVadala Road (4 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??1159.0655mCR400031, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23/==/SVESewri (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1162.0517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24/==/CTGNCotton Green (2 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1163.0719mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25/==/RRDReay Road (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??1165.0347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#26/==/DKRDDockyard Road (2 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1166.03420mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#27/==/SNRDSandhurst Road (4 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??1166.0679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#28/==/MSDMasjid (4 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1167.0259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+52-??1169.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.