Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11360/Σ JAM-RJT-ADI-BRC-PUNE-UBL-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Success comes with love Thank you 12650*^~  Nov 29 2012 (08:01)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1711 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 3
     F 
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19218
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+2310.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+914:07+112m119.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  14:55+1114:57+112m1160.04870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1115:33+145m1185.068126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+2116:12+212m21126.04286mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:29+2116:31+202m11138.067116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+2516:46+242m11153.065142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+252m11179.072107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m11201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+262m11222.04542mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1018:56+112m21266.07929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:24+1719:26+172m21303.03142mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20-220:40+620m61331.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
102 intermediate stations03:20481.0
#14/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-02812.06951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#15/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m12876.04945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m02911.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m23991.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m231040.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0396.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m031136.07527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m031257.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m631298.057 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m131373.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m331436.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:35263.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m331699.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m131808.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#26!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m031906.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m031932.040586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#28!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m032000.035653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m032057.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m042201.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m042361.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--042521.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.