Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11360/Σ JAM-RJT-ADI-BRC-PUNE-UBL-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Success comes with love Thank you 12650*^~  Nov 29 2012 (08:01)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
#1. 19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19218
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+5??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+1214:07+132m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  14:53+1614:55+152m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1215:33+155m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+2516:29+242m??1139.071 WRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+2716:43+282m??1153.065 WRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+2817:09+272m??1179.072107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+2917:29+292m??1201.070 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+3217:49+312m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+1618:51+182m??1266.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+182m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1120:30+1320m??1331.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??1331.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??1396.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1431.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2511.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2561.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2656.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2777.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2818.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2893.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2956.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35263.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??21219.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21328.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#26|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21426.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21452.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21520.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21577.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31721.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31881.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??32041.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.