Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : TRANSFER CAN BE DONE AT AJJ ALSO ... BUT THE BUFFER WILL BE TOO LONG ... ---> Sufficient buffer timings provided for safer transfers ... ---> Daily chain & telescopic ... ---> Obtaining tickets in these trains is comparatively easier than Sabari express ...

11362/Σ COIMBATORE HYDERABAD KCG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 29 2012 (11:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+607:45+65m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1108:35+123m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+101m??1204.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+162m??1281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1711:30+172m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+232m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+8-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:400.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-1017:00+120m??1495.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??1569.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+2318:35+241m??1584.05188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-118:55+01m??1600.0105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#17/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2719:05+272m??1614.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)20:00+720:10+2510m??1637.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#19/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:49+2820:50+291m??1678.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:14+3321:15+341m??1712.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+302m??1763.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+332m??1802.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??1871.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+311m??2896.043292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:53+4400:55+502m??2919.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#26/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4302:40+385m??2974.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+362m??21029.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#28|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3404:30+351m??21084.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#29!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+382m??21159.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3805:58+381m??21177.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#31/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+4-??21265.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.