Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with safe buffer at same station(NDLS)

11370/Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondicherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 29 2012 (18:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2828 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2384 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1116:13+112m??129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+95m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??1140.088424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+212m??1225.073284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2119:52+212m??1286.066272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+621:02+72m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+182m??1412.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+1822:04+182m??1429.026219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+20-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:11??1444.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:2101:36+1:213m??2585.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:25+1:305m??2639.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:2305:55+1:2810m??2855.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:05+1:0210m??21147.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5313:05+1:045m??21239.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0018:45+4825m??21536.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4722:40+4110m??21745.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+5123:46+502m??21815.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2903:02+302m??31988.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1207:30+820m??32196.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+412:00+75m??32490.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1114:40+1515m??32632.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05-3-??32828.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.