Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Memorable journey in country's longest train....

11386/Σ Kanniyakumari-Silchar weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 30 2012 (09:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 4450 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 71h 30m Distance: 3867 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 21h 45m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:15 +5 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+0110.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+023:25+15m0116.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+100:45+25m0287.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+401:45+45m22151.06716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:40+502:42+52m32212.03313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:45+303:48+43m02247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:20+305:25+35m12307.0489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:46+305:48+32m32324.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:30+506:33+53m02378.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+208:10+35m32454.042 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+209:35+25m02510.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+310:20+32m22560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+211:10+35m12610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+212:10+35m52670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+213:55+32m02790.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:05+35m22875.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:30+310m021000.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+819:34+81m221121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+921:00+92m121238.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+1010m021377.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+1500:30+151m231436.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+1301:58+132m331526.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+802:42+81m131576.04517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m031709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+006:35+020m031726.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+007:40+05m031787.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:33+008:35+02m031857.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+009:50+02m031930.07428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:50+010:55+05m032004.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15148.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+013:30+020m432152.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m032171.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m132198.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m032314.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+017:27+02m332376.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#35/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-119:05+01m032489.01448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+020:17+02m032506.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m032608.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+022:30+015m032661.036192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+023:52+012m032703.077114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:25+000:45+020m142745.04276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:47118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+003:37+05m242863.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+006:25+010m042987.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  08:30+008:32+02m043134.05653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:20+015m143222.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+013:45+05m043390.07753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:48+014:50+02m043471.03749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+015:40+05m043499.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+016:25+02m043550.04849mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#49|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+019:25+015m043681.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m043738.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:35+05m043861.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
57 intermediate stations-22:-35377.0
#52|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-154238.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#53|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m054276.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#54|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m054302.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#55|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m054326.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#56|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m064340.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#57|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m064351.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m064354.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#59|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m064372.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#60|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m064405.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#61|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m064421.01923mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m064426.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#63|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m064431.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#64|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m164444.0625mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#65|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--264450.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.