Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:03:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:03:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Memorable journey in country's longest train....

11386/Σ Kanniyakumari-Silchar weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 30 2012 (09:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 4080 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 71h 30m Distance: 3868 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 21h 45m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:15 +5 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+125m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+1000:45+115m??286.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+125m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+2603:43+333m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+255m??2307.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+2805:42+282m??2324.05914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+2706:40+273m??2378.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+1308:10+135m??2454.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+135m??2509.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+182m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1511:10+155m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+1412:10+155m??2670.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+152m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+212m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+617:30+1510m??2999.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2819:34+281m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+422m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2423:45+2410m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3400:37+351m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3602:03+362m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4402:42+451m??31576.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+605:40+82m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+606:35+1220m??31726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1207:43+125m??31788.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+112m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+611:00+75m??32005.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1720m??32152.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2213:50+225m??32171.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+545m??32198.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??32314.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4117:27+402m??32377.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#35/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3319:05+341m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2320:17+252m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??32614.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4222:25+4110m??32667.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+5723:45+1:015m??32708.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4501:08+4720m??42750.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1103:37+1:105m??42868.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+5006:25+4910m??42992.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3108:27+1:312m??43140.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3010:20+1:3415m??43228.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:5613:45+1:595m??43396.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:1314:48+2:132m??43477.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:0315:40+2:055m??43505.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:1516:25+2:142m??43556.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#49|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:2819:25+2:3115m??43687.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:4320:24+2:432m??43744.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:2222:35+3:245m??43868.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
0 intermediate stations-22:-350.0
#52|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??53868.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#53|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??53906.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#54|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??53932.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#55|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??53956.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#56|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m??63970.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#57|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??63981.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m??63984.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#59|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??64002.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#60|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??64035.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#61|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m??64051.01923mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??64056.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#63|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??64061.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#64|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??64074.0625mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#65|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--??64080.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.