Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

1141/Σ Bundel Mail (Khajuraho Slip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40-??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)21:43-21:45-2m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??1129.064247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1162.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m??1182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal (1 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03-01:05-2m??2235.047211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#12%--%MTHMataundh  01:48-01:50-2m??2269.040147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??2289.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2308.070136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2321.050138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#16%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m??2342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16-05:18-2m??2427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??2443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22-06:25-3m??2481.022100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶06:45-07:10-25m??2488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2488.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2578.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??2641.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m??2698.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??2735.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42-13:44-2m??2803.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2852.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??2862.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??2941.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10-17:30-20m??2975.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m??2998.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16-18:31-15m??21020.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#36%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21049.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#37%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-19:57-12m??21073.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m??21103.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37-21:45-8m??21147.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#40%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21202.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??21220.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45-01:00-15m??31255.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31346.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31403.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:20-20m??31490.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??31524.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??31556.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??31578.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??31616.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31635.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#51%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31681.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m??31704.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??31713.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#54%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??31741.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#55%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51-10:53-2m??31744.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#56%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17-11:19-2m??31758.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??31785.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#58%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37-12:39-2m??31834.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-13:05-10m??31850.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#60%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??31891.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??31898.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#62|==|DGUDigaru  15:38-15:40-2m??31931.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#63!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??31955.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#64!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:43-5m??31989.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#65!==!KWMKampur  16:59-17:01-2m??32006.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#66!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17-17:19-2m??32016.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#67!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??32033.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#68!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32047.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#69!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m??32078.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#70|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??32110.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#71|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35-20:45-10m??32147.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02-21:04-2m??32162.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??32218.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46-23:56-10m??32256.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#75|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m??42310.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#76|--|BOJBhojo  01:36-01:38-2m??42344.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#77|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??42412.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#78|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25--??42454.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.