Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jhasi ranchi chain via cnb , ald , mgs , gaya. tri-weekly chain

11410/Σ bhopal/jhashi ranchi ( NH 75 express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Nov 30 2012 (20:18)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
  T T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2323:28+263m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3000:35+362m12102.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1801:20+312m12116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+282m12161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+322m22167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3803:15+375m22240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+402m02265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+462m02307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4804:35+482m02352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5405:10+552m32400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5805:50+5615m42424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5906:22+1:022m02458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:0306:40+1:042m22479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0707:00+1:112m12505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-309:00+35m22548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+242m22624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HD•Harda (3 PFs)•  10:12+2810:14+282m22655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m32669.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+411:55+135m12731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+2212:15+222m12749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3613:09+362m12800.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3713:28+382m22817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3013:55+325m22823.084498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+452m12876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5515:05+562m12916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1816:30+205m32961.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3617:30+372m321024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+3918:20+402m121089.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2219:22+2812m121115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+4819:50+492m121146.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+5720:35+592m121204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+572m021229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:0821:30+1:082m021262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:0721:50+1:082m121276.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1023:38+142m121321.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1700:20+1810m631335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 6m
119 intermediate stations01:25342.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:1201:50+2:185m641677.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2:5504:30+3:0110m641871.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:5407:00+3:5615m242024.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:1207:41+4:122m042079.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:2108:15+4:222m342127.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:2208:34+4:232m042144.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:2808:47+4:292m042161.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:3109:11+4:322m042192.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:3209:25+4:322m042208.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#48/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:1410:10+4:195m342230.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#49/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:2411:25+4:252m042306.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:2112:50+4:2010m242399.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#51/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3:5713:20+3:572m242416.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:1413:55+4:135m242432.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#53/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:1314:31+4:132m042472.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:2214:57+4:222m042484.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#55/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:1316:25+4:1310m342544.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#56/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:10-042551.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.