Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with safe buffer

11415/Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 30 2012 (22:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1016 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+182m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+252m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+295m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+205m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+205m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2803:20+293m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-505:20+1510m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+245m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+262m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+409:35+45m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??2732.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+322m??2867.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#15/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??2867.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+141m??2891.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+161m??2906.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??2922.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1018:15+201m??2947.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2118:40+221m??2975.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+462m??21023.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??21052.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m??21104.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5921:50+592m??21145.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:062m??21173.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0322:50+1:031m??21199.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+582m??21242.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-701:45+115m??31281.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1101:58+121m??31291.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1202:25+173m??31318.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2410m??31431.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2705:57+312m??31510.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+908:05+115m??31618.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+175m??31693.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??31699.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+152m??31757.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m??31831.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+412:40+53m??31849.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1713:05+173m??31874.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-??31883.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.